European Traditional Sports and Games Association

List of the network

University network

Intituto Nacional de Education Fisica de Catalunya

2001

Pda. Caparrella s/n
25192 LLEIDA
(Catalunya)

Prof. Pere LAVEGA
Délegado

+34 973 272 022
plavega@inefc.udl.cat

www.inefc.cat

Gerlev Idrætshøjskole

2001 – 2013

Skaelskor Landevej 28,
4200 SLAGELSE
Danemark

Sleeping member

CEMEA France

2006

24, rue Marc Seguin
75883 PARIS cédex 18
France

Prof. Pierre PARLEBAS
Délégué

+33 153 262 418
dir-gen@cemea.asso.fr

www.cemea.asso.fr

Asociación de Profesorado de Educación Física ADAL

2008

Avenida Arcas del Agua, 9
28905 GETAFE (Madrid)
España

Manuel MARTÍNEZ GÁMEZ
Presidente

+34 619 34 70 98
Fax: +34 91 683 90 30
info@apefadal.es

www.apefadal.es

Universidade de Coimbra Faculdade de Ciências do Desporto e Educação Física

2009

Estádio Universitário, Pavilhão III, Santa Clara
3040-156 COIMBRA
Portugal

Prof. Paulo COELHO De ARAÚJO &
Prof. Ana Rosa FACHARDO JAQUEIRA

+351 239802770
cd@fcdef.uc.pt

www.fcdef.uc.pt

Universidad de Alcalá, Departamento de Didáctica

2012

C/ Madrid 1
19001 GUADALAJARA
España

Prof. Carmen ALCAIDE SPIRITO
Delegada

+34 949 20 97 51
dpto.didactica@uah.es

www.scoop.it/t/international-traditional-sports-games-association

ESCUEL ACTIVA

2014

Víctor Hevia, 35
33012 UVIEU/OVIEDO
España

Carlos SUARI
Director

+34 654 947 670
c.suari@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/escuelactiva

CUPC - Colectivo Universitario de Palo Canario

2014

Avda. Ángel Guimerá Jorge, nº3 (polideportivo ULL)
38206 SAN CRISTOBAL de La Laguna
Islas Canarias – España

Ángel GONZALES TORRES
Presidente

+34 43670842361
cupc@juegodelpalo.es

www.cupc.juegodelpalo.es

Universidad SAN JORGE

2015

Autovia A23 Zaragoza-Huesca Km299
50830 VILLANUEVA de Gállego
España

Jesús COBOS LÓPEZ
Presidente

+34 976 060 100
cmarcen@usj.es

www.usj.es

Universidad del País Vasco – Departemento de Expresión Musical, Plástica y Corporal

2015

Juan Ibáñez de Sto. Domingo 1
01006 VITORIA GASTEIZ
España

Prof. Alfredo LÓPEZ De SOSOAGA

alfredo.lopezdesosoaga@ehu.es

www.ehu.eus/es/web/irakasle-gasteiz

Universidad de Zaragoza – Departemento de Expresión Musical, Plástica y Corporal

2016

C/ Valentin Carderera 4
22003 HUESCA
España

D. Eduardo GENERELO LANASPA
Jefe de Departamento

+34 974 239360
cfamat@unizar.es

expresionmpyc.unizar.es

EL FUERTE - Centro de animación, estudio e investigación de los JDT

2016

Plaza de España n°1
50100 LA ALMUNIA de Doña Godina
España

Juan José MORENO
Presidente

+34 976600923
jmoreno@laalmunia.es

www.laalmunia.es

Instytut Rozwoju Sportu i Edukacji (IRSIE)

2016

Swiętokrzyska  NR 30, Loc 63

00-116  WARSZAWA

POLOGNE

Kazimierz WALUCH
President

+48 22 392 72 59

sekretariat@sportinstytut.pl

www. sportinstytut.pol

Federations network

FILC

2001

4, rue de Ker al lan
29280 PLOUZANE
France

Françoise KERMANAC’H
General secretary

soaz.kermanach@free.fr

www.filc-ifcw.com

VlaS - Vlaamse Traditionele Sporten

2001

Polderstraat 76 A bus 2
8310 BRUGGE
Belgie

Hein COMEYNE,
Directeur

+32 50 35 84 62
hein.comeyne@vlas.be

www.Vlas.be

Federazione Italiana Giochi e Sport Tradizionali

2001

Via Martiri dei Lager, 65
06128 – PERUGIA
Italia

Enzo CASADIDIO
Président

+39 075 500 25 84
info@figest.it

www.figest.it

Federaxon Esport Nothra Tera

2001

Federaxon Esport Nothra Tera
Palafent – Les Iles, 1
11020 BRISSOGNE (AO)
Italia

Guido THEODULE
Président

G.Theodule@comune.saintdenis.ao.it

www.fent.it

Federación Cántabra de Bolos

2001

Avda Vicente Trueba s/n
39011 SANTANDER
Cantabria – España

Serafín BUSTAMANTE CUESTADO
Président

+34 942 33 83 22
federacion@maderadeser.com

www.maderadeser.com

FFBSQ (Fédération française de Bowling et Sports Quilles)

2001

Val Grigny 1 – 6 Av. des Tuileries
BP 73
91351 GRIGNY Cédex (F)

Daniel GRANDIN

+33 169 02 70 00
jfulcrand@numericable.fr

www.ffbsq.org

Confédération FALSAB

2001

Salle Artus
56920 NOYAL Pontivy
(Fr)

Joseph ALLIO
Président

+33 297 082 120
falsab.noyal@wanadoo.fr

www.falsab.com

Fédération des jeux de Picardie

2001 – 2016

40, rue du bas
80300 Albert (Fr)

Sleeping member

Euskal Kirol Federakundea

2001

39 rue Richelieu
64700 HENDAYE (Fr)

Manolo ALCAYAGA GOIKOETXEA
Président

m.alcayaga@infonie.fr

FADT - Federacion Aragonesa de Deportes Tradicionales

2001

Padre Marcellan, 15°
50015   ZARAGOZA
España

Ángel LASSA
Presidente

+34 976 73 06 08
info@deportestradicionales.es

www.juegostradicionalesaragoneses.com

Bolo Alavés

2001 – 2013

Sleeping member

Fédération de Boule de Fort

2002

Mairie BP 07
49630 Mazé – France

Hubert LAFUENTE
Président

+33 241 48 12 50
fedebouledefort@free.fr

fedebouledefort.free.fr

Bolo Salinero

2001

C/ Domingo Beltrán 44
010012 VITORIA (Esp)

Elías ISASI
Delegado

isasi@cordevi.com

Federación Regional de Deportes Autóctonos de Castilla y León

2002 – 2014

C/ Gamazo, N°25, 1B
47004 VALLADOLID (Esp)

Sleeping member

Federatie Van Verenigingen Traditionele Sporten

2003 – 2009

FC Dondersstraat 1
3572 JA   UTRECHT
Nederland

Sleeping member

FISSG (Federation of Indigenous Scottish Sports and Games)

2003 – 2011

122, Earlbank Av.
SCOTSTOUN   Glasgow
G14 GEA   Scotland

Sleeping member

ANAM (Association for promotion of traditional sports & pastimes in Eire)

2003 – 2011

Leitir Caladh, LEITIR MOIR
Co Na Gaillimhe
Ireland

Sleeping member

Federació Catalana de Bitlles i Bowling

2003

Rambla de Guipúscoa, 23-25, 1r E
08018 BARCELONA (Es)

Joan RICART
Presidente

+34 93 303 54 11

fcbitlles@fcbb.cat

www.fcbb.cat

BRINQUEDIA (Rede galega do xogo tradicional)

2006

Rús dos Chaos, s/n (Antigo Lavadoiro)
32001 – OURENSE – (Galiza – España)

Alberto CASAL
Président

+34 661 418 074
brinquedia@brinquedia.net

brinquedia.net

Fédération des sociétés de Bourles du Nord

2007

34, rue du moulin Fagôt
59200 TOURCOING (Fr)

Jean Pierre MOERMAN
Président

(33) 320253529
fbn59200@gmail.com
06 45 42 07 36

fedbourlenord.wordpress.com/

FNSMR – Sport en milieu rural

2007

1 Rue Sainte Lucie
75015 PARIS (Fr)

Bernard COUTAUD
Délégué

contact@le-palet.com

www.fnsmr.org

Asociación del Bolo Vaqueiro

2007

Bimeda, 24
33818 CANGAS DEL NARCEA – Asturias
España

Francisco ÁLVAREZ CADENAS
Presidente

bolovaqueiro@yahoo.es

bolovaqueiro.com

Ligue Languedoc Roussillon de Tambourin

2008 – 2016

5 rue des Aires
34880 LAVERUNE (FR)

Sleeping member

Coordinadora Intercomarcal de Bitlles/birles

2008

C/ Sant Miquel, 69
43201 REUS
España

Jordi TORRENTE
Presidente

+34 977 795 095
jordineu@gmail.com

www.bitlla.com

Federación de Lucha del Garrote Canario

2010 – 2015

Escuela Morra Negra s/n
Icor, ARICO
38592 Tenerife, Islas Canarias
España

Sleeping member

Federación Vela Latina Canaria

2012 – 2016

Explanada Muelle Deportivo de Las Palmas
35006  LAS PALMAS De GRAN CANARIA

España

 

Sleeping member

BARANTA – Traditional Hungarian Martial Arts Association

2014

Pasztor Utca 10
2000 SZENTENDRE
Hungary

Biro BOTOND
Délégué

+36 703 140 062
biro.botond90@gmail.com

www.baranta.org

Traditional games & Ethnosports of Russia

2015

Myasnitskij Proezd, 3/26, Str. 1
107078 MOSCOW
Russia

Alexey KYLASOV
President

+ 7 925 357 44 61
Alex.kylasov@gmail.com

www.ethnosport.ru

Federatia Românâ de OINA

2015

2, Aleea Magnoliei, Bl. L4. Ap. 210
900408 CONSTANTA
Romania

Nicolea DOBRE
President

+40 735 176 186
froina@froina.ro

www.froina.ro

Stanovy spolku Česko-moravský prak, z.s.

2015

Sidl. U Cukrovaru 1072
278 01 KRALUPY Nad Vltavou
Tchequia

Jaroslav ULLER
President

+420 721 014 039
j.uller@seznam.cz

www.prakiada.cz

Unie hráčů stolního hokeje z.s.

2015

Bayerova 811/45,
602 00 BRNO
Tchequia

Dalibor KYZLINK
President

+420-5-41215757
dkyzlink@uhshbrno.cz

www.uhshbrno.cz

Istrie pljockarski Savez

2016

ISTARSKI PLJOČKARSKI SAVEZ, IP

Svetvinčenat 47

52342      SVETVINČENAT
HRVATSKA (Croatia)

Milivoj PACENTI
Délégué

pljockari.lanterna@yahoo.com

www.ips-pljockanje.hr

Federacio Balear de Tiro de Fona

2016

C/ Uruguay S/N 1er Palma Arena
07010 PALMA DE MALLORCA
España

Pep RIBAS RIBAS
Président

+34 607 800 439
pepribasribas@hotmail.com



www.tirdefona.org

Fédération Française du Jeu de Boule Parisien

2017

FFJBP  4 rue Henri Barbusse

92110 Clichy la Garenne  (Fr)

Alain NICOLAS
Délégué

+33 (0) 781 170 234

22rcdg@gmail.com

ffjbp.free.fr

Associations network

Sportimonium

2001

Sportimonium
Trianondreef 19
1981 HOFSTADE-ZEMST (Bel)

Erik DE VROEDE
Directeur

+32 15 61 82 20
Erik.devroede@sportimonium.be

www.sportimonium.be

Museo de juegos tradicionales de CAMPO

2001

Pallerez s/n
22450 CAMPO (Huesca)
España

Fernando MAESTRO
Director

(34) 974 550 136
museocampo@gmail.com

KULKI S.C.

2001

k/ Merinerria 6, 3.B
31200 ESTELLA-LIZARRA
(Nafarroa) – Es

Luisfer ETXEBERRIA
Directeur

luisfer@kulki.org

www.kulki.org

Proyecto Educativo “Madera de Ser”

2001

Avda. Vicente Trueba s.n
39011 SANTANDER
España

Fernando De La TORRE
Delegado

(34) 942 33 83 22
federacion@maderadeser.com

www.maderadeSer.com

FDFR 32 (Foyers ruraux - CJSTO)

2002

29, chemin de Baron
32000 AUCH (Fr)

Alain BOVO
Président

(33) 562 056 925
fdfr32@wanadoo.fr

www.mouvement-rural-gers.net

Ass. intercommunale pour la promotion sportive et culturelle des quilles de 8

2003

33, rue Grandet
12 000 RODEZ (Fr)

Michel ARTUS

printagri@wanadoo.fr

www.quillesdehuit.org

Escola autonòmica de jocs tradicionals

2005

Avda. Comunitat Valenciana, nº 146181
BENISSANO
España

Ángel GÓMEZ i NAVARRO
Director

(34) 608 061 274
escolajocs@comunitatvalenciana.com

www.blogs.ya.com/jocsitradicions

Museo de PANES

2005

As. “Pico Peñamellera”
Ayuntamiento de Peñamellera Baja
33570 PANES Asturias (Esp)

Sleeping member

Asociación G.A.L. Comarca Asón-Aguera

2005

Antiguas Escuelas
39850 UDALLA Cantabria (Esp)

Adolfo IZAGUIRRE RUIZ
Presidente

(34) 942 676 852
Mar_cuadriello@proderason.com

www.proderason.com

Asociación La Tanguilla

2006

Casa del Deporte, Oficina 9
09400 ARANDA de Duero (Burgos)
España

Carlos De LA VILLA
Presidente

(34) 617 988 143
info@latanguilla.com

www.latanguilla.com

Associaçao de Jogos Tradicionais da Guarda

2007

Largo de Torreáo, 4
6300 – 609   GUARDA
Portugal

Norberto GONCALVES
Presidente

(351) 271 221 729
ajtguarda@sapo.pt

www.ajtguarda.com

Jeux, Culture, Traditions d’Anjou

2007

11, rue de la mairie
49250 FONTAINE-GUERIN (Fr)

Eric SZCZUCZYNSKI
Président

(33) 241 547 395
ghislaine.payne@wanadoo.fr

Associazione Giochi Antichi

2007

Via Castello San Fellice, 9
37128   VERONA (Italia)

Paolo AVIGO
Presidente

(39) 045 830 91 62
info@agaverona.it

www.agaverona.it

Club deportivo 6 Conceyos

2010

Casa de Cultura, Vega
33518   SARIEGO
España

José ÁLVAREZ GONZÁLEZ

+34 660 779 960
contacta@6conceyos.com

www.6conceyos.com

As. GALEGA DO XOGO POPULAR E TRADICIONAL (AGXPT)

2010

AGXPT – RÚA CATASOL, 36
15800 MELIDE (A CORUÑA-GALICIA)
España

Xoan Xosé MÉNDEZ MARTÍNEZ
Presidente

+34 626 838 111
agxpt@agxpt.gal

www.agxpt.gal

Asociación Cultural i Esportiva Anem de Bòlit

2010

Pl. De l’Església, 16
25320 ANGLESOLA
Catalunya – España

Rosa M. MORA VALLS
Presidente

+ 34 606 451 955
fbardaji@hotmail.com

anglesola.ddl.net

Programa de JT Canarios concejalia de deportes de TELDE

2010 – 2013

C/Dr. Hdez. Benítez S/N
35200 TELDE
Canarias – España

Sleeping member

Ti Ar Gouren

2011

Le Poullic
29690 BERRIEN (France)

Jean Pierre JAOUEN
Président

+33 298 99 03 80
tiargouren@wanadoo.fr

www.tiargouren.fr

Associació Cultural Lo Llaüt

2011

C/ Clots 19, 2n
43791 ASCO (Esp)

Aurora SERRANO GRAU
Presidenta

+34 977 40 57 85
info@lollaut.com

www.lollaut.com

Les Amis du Musée des Jeux de Grenoble

2012

12, rue Massenet
38100 GRENOBLE (Fr)

Michèle HIARDOT
Présidente

+33 476 22 03 16
contact@aamj.fr

www.aamj.fr

Asociación La Tella

2012

Calle Músic Morera, 6-2E
12170 SAN MATEU (Esp)

Joan ORTI FERRERES
Presidente

+34 651117 668
Joanorti.edu@gmail.com

MELGA Museo Ethnolúdico de Galicia

2013

Evenida de Bergantiños, N° 65
15110 PONTECESO (A Coruña – Esp)

Ricardo PÉREZ
Director

+34 981 715 442
ricardop@udc.es

TESZ-VESZ Foundation

2013

Boldog Sándor I. krt. 10.
5000 – SZOLNOK (Hun)

Sándor MATYUS
President

+36 308 546 420
tva@teszvesz-alapitvany.eu

www.teszvesz-alapitvany.eu

Companyia de Jocs l’Anónima

2014

C/ Roca de la Pila, 68 – Planta Ter
08600 – BERGA Cat (Esp)

Víctor BAROJA
Presidente

+34 977 405 785
jocsanonima@gmail.com

jocsanonima.wordpress.com

Les Rouleurs de Lussac Saint Emilion

2014

5, Lucas
33350 CASTILLON La Bataille (Fr)

Eric BERRY
Président

+33 622 253 615

rouleursdebarriques@gmail.com

Conventions de collaboration

2007
ISCA, International Sport & Culture Association, world organisation nearly gathering 200 members from many countries. Head quarter in Denmark
http://www.isca-web.org/english/

2007
ISCEC, Institut Supérieur des Cadres de l’Enfance de Carthage, Tunisie
http://www.ucar.rnu.tn/Fr/institut-superieur-des-cadres-de-leenfance_11_874

2010
CEFD, Centro de Educaçáo Física e Desportos de l’Universidade de Santa Maria, Brasil
http://w3.ufsm.br/cefd/

2015
ETNOSPORT World Society, Head Quarter in Canada
http://ethnosport.com

2015
ATSGA, Asian Traditional Sports & Games Association, Head Quarters in South Korea
http://www.isdy.net